OSU Academic All-Americans

CoSIDA Academic All-Americans (Alphabetical)
Name Sport Year (Team)
Siri Alfheim Women's Track/Cross Country 2002 (1st)
Joe Avanzini Football 1975 (2nd)
1977 (1st)
Billy Bajema Football 2004 (1st)
Lauren Bay Softball 2003 (1st)
Brad Beanblossom Baseball 1988 (1st)
1989 (1st)
Michael Breshears Men's Track/Cross Country 2007 (2nd)
Jennifer Crow Women's Basketball 1999 (2nd)
2000 (1st)
Kyle Eaton Football 2000 (2nd)
2002 (1st)
Rick Embree Baseball 1976 (1st)
Donna Forman Softball 1991 (1st)
Chelsea Garcia Softball 2011 (1st)
Carlos Gautreaux Baseball 2000 (2nd)
Danielle Green Women's Basketball 2008 (2nd)
Niccole Grimaldi Soccer 2008 (2nd)
Lisa Harvey * Softball 1988 (2nd)
1989 (1st)
Gary Hassman Men's Basketball 1964
Josh Holliday Baseball 1999 (3rd)
James Howard Football 1958
Karin Kinnerud At-Large (Women's Golf) 2009 (2nd)
Fran Krepelka At-Large (Men's Tennis) 2001 (2nd)
2002 (1st)
Krista Lopez Soccer 2010 (1st)
Jamie Markaverich Soccer 2008 (3rd)
Pablo Martin At-Large (Men's Golf) 2006 (2nd)
2007 (1st)
Dale Meinert Football 1954
Oleksandr Nedovyesov At-Large (Men's Tennis) 2010 (2nd)
Yolanda Odenyo Soccer 2008 (2nd)
Dani Pfeiffer Softball 1991 (3rd)
Michelle Prowse Women's Track/Cross Country 2005 (2nd)
2006 (1st)
Zack Robinson ^ At-Large (Men's Golf) 2005 (1st)
2006 (1st)
Steven Schmidt At-Large (Wrestling) 1998 (3rd)
Karin Sjdin At-Large (Women's Golf) 2005 (3rd)
Darnell Smith Football 2006 (2nd)
Joe Smith Men's Basketball 1969
Sharon Sodano Softball 1991 (1st)
Doug Tarrant Football 1972 (2nd)
1973 (1st)
Skip Taylor Football 1976 (2nd)
Ryan Vail Men's Track/Cross Country 2008 (1st)
2009 (1st)
2010 (1st)
Tom Wolf Football 1972 (2nd)
Emma Zackrisson At-Large (Women's Golf) 2002 (2nd)
Academic All-America Selections
Baseball 5
Men's Basketball 2
Women's Basketball 3
Football 12
M Golf 4
W Golf 3
Soccer 4
Softball 7
M Tennis 3
M Track/CC 4
W Track/CC 3
Wrestling 1
Total 51
Men's Golf Coaches Academic All-America Selections (By Year)
Year Name
1984 Tommy Moore
1985 Scott Verplank
1988 Scott Verplank
1989 David White
1990 David White
1990 Kevin Wentworth
1991 Kevin Wentworth
1992 Bill Hoefle
1993 Bill Hoefle
1994 Alan Bratton
1995 Alan Bratton
1995 Kris Cox
1995 Trip Kuehne
1996 Kris Cox
1996 Trip Kuehne
1997 Leif Westerberg
2001 Peter Davidson
2001 Anders Hultman
 
National Golf Coaches Association Academic All-America Selections (By Year)
Year Name
1985 Yoshiko Ito
1985 Sara Killeen
1986 Sara Killeen
1987 Sara Killeen
1991 Stephanie Martin
1992 Stephanie Martin
1993 Stephanie Martin
1993 Charlotta Eliasson
1994 Charlotta Eliasson
1995 Amy Weeks
1998 Natasha Rowe
2000 Marla Boden
2000 JoAnn Heller
2000 Emma Zackrisson
2001 Marla Boden
2001 Emma Zackrisson
 

Pistol Pete Vivid Seats Bedlam Taco Bell Digital Guide Get Your Message on the Scoreboard
Vivid Seats United Verizon