2012 Cowboy Jamboree Results - Women

                                76th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
                           Stillwater OK, September 29, 2012
                             TEAM RESULTS: UNIVERSITY - FEMALE

1. 41 Oklahoma State ( 18:04.55 1:30:22.76 0:51.82) ================================================== 1 3 Monika Juodeskaite 17:25.71 2 6 Kate Kujawa 18:07.20 3 9 Jacqueline Campos 18:14.88 4 11 Samantha Nightingale 18:17.44 5 12 Victoria Hanna 18:17.53 6 ( 15) Caileigh Glenn 18:25.96 7 ( 20) Taylor Light 18:38.03

2. 89 Wichita State ( 18:22.23 1:31:51.19 2:13.99) ================================================== 1 1 Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton 17:01.77 2 14 Kaitlyn McLeod 18:21.46 3 17 Samantha Shukla 18:32.93 4 21 Elida Bailon 18:39.27 5 36 Emily Hornbeck 19:15.76 6 ( 41) Laura Burke 19:28.01 7 ( 44) Emilea Finley 19:34.24

3. 111 Western State ( 18:44.09 1:33:40.48 0:43.80) ================================================== 1 10 Sophie McNeely 18:16.49 2 16 Julie Pack 18:27.22 3 26 Anna Marshall 18:57.33 4 29 Cassandra Ortiz 18:59.15 5 30 Tara Richardson 19:00.29 6 ( 37) Melanie Becic 19:19.30 7 ( 38) Torie Weprin 19:20.45

4. 142 Stephen F. Austin ( 18:53.45 1:34:27.26 2:01.73) ================================================== 1 5 Lauren Smith 17:40.34 2 7 Randi Plentl 18:10.77 3 40 Laurie Byrd 19:25.22 4 42 Rebecca Blubaugh 19:28.86 5 48 Danielle Burchett 19:42.07 6 ( 51) Shelby Pesek 19:52.53 7 ( 73) Amanda Walters 20:45.32

5. 180 West Texas A&M ( 19:18.63 1:36:33.19 1:43.21) ================================================== 1 18 Brenda Sindet 18:34.63 2 19 Mireia Guarner 18:35.78 3 24 Amber Moore 18:54.21 4 58 Emma Love 20:10.73 5 61 Haley Sparks 20:17.84 6 ( 63) Taylor Sparks 20:18.99 7 ( 69) Cristina Saladrich 20:34.93

6. 189 Colorado Mines ( 19:18.92 1:36:34.63 0:50.51) ================================================== 1 22 Hannah Schuster 18:46.74 2 33 Marie Patton 19:03.34 3 43 Kirsten Farquhar 19:31.35 4 45 Chloe Gustafson 19:35.95 5 46 Ann Joyce Miller 19:37.25 6 ( 50) Hannah Cooling 19:48.42 7 ( 60) Kaylie Haynes 20:17.74

7. 208 UTEP ( 19:21.67 1:36:48.38 3:01.29) ================================================== 1 2 Risper Kimaiyo 17:17.79 2 27 Karina Garcia 18:57.40 3 53 Laura Delgado 19:55.30 4 62 Gladys Chepsat 20:18.81 5 64 Jackline Ekai 20:19.08 6 ( 83) Mariah Bowers 21:18.63

8. 227 Missouri Southern ( 19:38.71 1:38:13.59 1:26.99) ================================================== 1 25 Rachel Schrader 18:55.94 2 31 Kaitlyn Belisle 19:01.78 3 47 Lauren Baehr 19:40.87 4 59 Cassy Kendrick 20:12.07 5 65 Jetaime Hovis 20:22.93 6 ( 70) Adelene Mengwasser 20:36.18

9. 240 Missouri State ( 19:45.62 1:38:48.11 1:45.31) ================================================== 1 23 Erin Edwards 18:47.01 2 28 Emily Beaver 18:59.04 3 54 Lisa Imgrund 19:58.38 4 67 Nicole Thate 20:31.36 5 68 Taeler Marshall 20:32.32 6 ( 84) Tenaly Smith 21:22.84

10. 267 Oklahoma ( 20:12.70 1:41:03.52 5:16.56) ================================================== 1 4 Jessica Engel 17:33.38 2 32 Molly Ferguson 19:01.94 3 39 Robin Ray 19:23.98 4 93 Myranda Joiner 22:14.28 5 99 Lantana McGraw 22:49.94

11. 288 North Texas ( 20:07.02 1:40:35.13 2:32.97) ================================================== 1 13 Josephine Adams 18:19.20 2 52 Kaitlyn Newton 19:53.72 3 71 Kylee Kittrell 20:41.19 4 75 Melissa Brito 20:48.85 5 77 Yvette Hernandez 20:52.17 6 ( 78) Laura Cortez 20:52.28 7 ( 94) Isabel Acosta 22:16.38

12. 316 Harding ( 20:30.74 1:42:33.70 3:47.59) ================================================== 1 8 Ewa Zoborowska 18:12.51 2 56 Tammy Kim 20:07.20 3 76 Rachel Roberts 20:50.65 4 85 Kelsey Taylor 21:23.24 5 91 Amber Priest 22:00.10 6 ( 97) Molly Elliot 22:28.88 7 (103) Jordan Rapowittz 23:39.35

13. 323 Nova Southeastern ( 20:30.23 1:42:31.18 2:25.09) ================================================== 1 34 Alexandria Palm 19:12.62 2 55 Peri Bowman 20:01.80 3 66 Aimee Sims 20:28.82 4 81 Rose Howell 21:10.23 5 87 Brittaney Smash 21:37.71 6 ( 88) Jessica Osteen 21:43.56 7 ( 89) Kristine Shogren 21:52.70

14. 392 Oral Roberts ( 21:32.05 1:47:40.25 3:56.91) ================================================== 1 35 Samantha Watson 19:15.65 2 74 Erin Roberson 20:46.23 3 82 Casady Ashcraft 21:17.68 4 100 Megan Denzin 23:08.13 5 101 Marrisa Thomas 23:12.56 6 (104) Haley Monforton 24:18.96

15. 402 Abilene Christian ( 22:01.71 1:50:08.55 5:47.25) ================================================== 1 49 Aylse Goldsmith 19:47.33 2 57 Ayesha Rumble 20:08.45 3 92 Mariah Welty-Kile 22:13.10 4 96 Emily Hill 22:25.09 5 108 Rachel Belcher 25:34.58 6 (110) Kayla Calvert 26:27.06

16. 407 TAMU-Commerce ( 21:11.48 1:45:57.41 1:12.18) ================================================== 1 72 Caroline Cotsakis 20:42.56 2 79 Tori Lenz-Selvera 20:52.76 3 80 Mary Hammonds 20:56.79 4 86 Jennifer Speer 21:30.56 5 90 Mackenzie Myers 21:54.74 6 ( 95) Katia Romero 22:21.40 7 ( 98) Julieta Esquivel 22:37.19

17. 529 Southeastern Oklahoma ( 24:43.48 2:03:37.41 2:29.80) ================================================== 1 102 Kayla Sanders 23:14.65 2 105 Cheyenne Buck 24:26.34 3 106 Shannon Lee 24:58.97 4 107 Tabitha Oglesby 25:13.00 5 109 Ashley Madden 25:44.45 6 (111) Shelby Fraser 32:26.35

76th Annual Cowboy Jamboree Stillwater OK, September 29, 2012 OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: UNIVERSITY - FEMALE Place TmPl Name School 1km Finish Pace ===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== ======== ===== 1 1 Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolto Wichita State 3:19 17:01.77 3:25 2 2 Risper Kimaiyo UTEP 3:20 17:17.79 3:28 3 3 Monika Juodeskaite Oklahoma State 3:23 17:25.71 3:30 4 4 Jessica Engel Oklahoma 17:33.38 3:31 5 5 Lauren Smith Stephen F. Austin 3:21 17:40.34 3:33 6 Kristen Radcliff 3:23 17:54.04 3:35 7 6 Kate Kujawa Oklahoma State 3:27 18:07.20 3:38 8 7 Randi Plentl Stephen F. Austin 3:26 18:10.77 3:39 9 8 Ewa Zoborowska Harding 3:23 18:12.51 3:39 10 9 Jacqueline Campos Oklahoma State 3:32 18:14.88 3:39 11 10 Sophie McNeely Western State 3:27 18:16.49 3:40 12 11 Samantha Nightingale Oklahoma State 3:26 18:17.44 3:40 13 12 Victoria Hanna Oklahoma State 3:27 18:17.53 3:40 14 13 Josephine Adams North Texas 3:26 18:19.20 3:40 15 14 Kaitlyn McLeod Wichita State 18:21.46 3:41 16 15 Caileigh Glenn Oklahoma State 3:32 18:25.96 3:42 17 16 Julie Pack Western State 3:33 18:27.22 3:42 18 17 Samantha Shukla Wichita State 3:22 18:32.93 3:43 19 18 Brenda Sindet West Texas A&M 3:22 18:34.63 3:43 20 19 Mireia Guarner West Texas A&M 3:24 18:35.78 3:44 21 20 Taylor Light Oklahoma State 3:32 18:38.03 3:44 22 21 Elida Bailon Wichita State 3:22 18:39.27 3:44 23 22 Hannah Schuster Colorado Mines 3:28 18:46.74 3:46 24 Savannah Camacho Oklahoma State 3:32 18:46.74 3:46 25 23 Erin Edwards Missouri State 18:47.01 3:46 26 Jessica Macy 3:34 18:53.14 3:47 27 24 Amber Moore West Texas A&M 3:31 18:54.21 3:47 28 25 Rachel Schrader Missouri Southern 3:34 18:55.94 3:48 29 26 Anna Marshall Western State 3:32 18:57.33 3:48 30 27 Karina Garcia UTEP 3:31 18:57.40 3:48 31 Monica Lake Oklahoma State 3:32 18:58.04 3:48 32 28 Emily Beaver Missouri State 3:20 18:59.04 3:48 33 29 Cassandra Ortiz Western State 18:59.15 3:48 34 30 Tara Richardson Western State 3:27 19:00.29 3:49 35 31 Kaitlyn Belisle Missouri Southern 3:36 19:01.78 3:49 36 32 Molly Ferguson Oklahoma 19:01.94 3:49 37 33 Marie Patton Colorado Mines 3:33 19:03.34 3:49 38 Cecilia Benton 3:25 19:12.50 3:51 39 34 Alexandria Palm Nova Southeastern 3:37 19:12.62 3:51 40 35 Samantha Watson Oral Roberts 3:33 19:15.65 3:52 41 36 Emily Hornbeck Wichita State 3:35 19:15.76 3:52 42 37 Melanie Becic Western State 3:32 19:19.30 3:52 43 38 Torie Weprin Western State 3:33 19:20.45 3:53 44 39 Robin Ray Oklahoma 3:34 19:23.98 3:53 45 40 Laurie Byrd Stephen F. Austin 3:39 19:25.22 3:54 46 41 Laura Burke Wichita State 3:35 19:28.01 3:54 47 42 Rebecca Blubaugh Stephen F. Austin 3:31 19:28.86 3:54 48 43 Kirsten Farquhar Colorado Mines 3:36 19:31.35 3:55 49 44 Emilea Finley Wichita State 3:28 19:34.24 3:55 50 Marissa Harris Wichita State 3:36 19:35.15 3:56 51 45 Chloe Gustafson Colorado Mines 3:35 19:35.95 3:56 52 46 Ann Joyce Miller Colorado Mines 3:36 19:37.25 3:56 53 47 Lauren Baehr Missouri Southern 3:37 19:40.87 3:57 54 48 Danielle Burchett Stephen F. Austin 3:38 19:42.07 3:57 55 49 Aylse Goldsmith Abilene Christian 3:34 19:47.33 3:58 56 50 Hannah Cooling Colorado Mines 3:36 19:48.42 3:58 57 51 Shelby Pesek Stephen F. Austin 3:38 19:52.53 3:59 58 52 Kaitlyn Newton North Texas 3:38 19:53.72 3:59 59 53 Laura Delgado UTEP 3:36 19:55.30 4:00 60 54 Lisa Imgrund Missouri State 3:33 19:58.38 4:00 61 55 Peri Bowman Nova Southeastern 3:40 20:01.80 4:01 62 56 Tammy Kim Harding 3:37 20:07.20 4:02 63 Mackenzie Maki Wichita State 3:37 20:08.21 4:02 64 57 Ayesha Rumble Abilene Christian 3:34 20:08.45 4:02 65 58 Emma Love West Texas A&M 3:37 20:10.73 4:03 66 59 Cassy Kendrick Missouri Southern 3:37 20:12.07 4:03 67 Holly Walker Western State 3:33 20:15.53 4:04 68 60 Kaylie Haynes Colorado Mines 3:37 20:17.74 4:04 69 61 Haley Sparks West Texas A&M 3:48 20:17.84 4:04 70 62 Gladys Chepsat UTEP 3:35 20:18.81 4:04 71 63 Taylor Sparks West Texas A&M 3:48 20:18.99 4:04 72 64 Jackline Ekai UTEP 3:33 20:19.08 4:04 73 Kayla Deighan 3:34 20:21.27 4:05 74 65 Jetaime Hovis Missouri Southern 3:41 20:22.93 4:05 75 66 Aimee Sims Nova Southeastern 3:42 20:28.82 4:06 76 67 Nicole Thate Missouri State 3:36 20:31.36 4:07 77 68 Taeler Marshall Missouri State 3:36 20:32.32 4:07 78 69 Cristina Saladrich West Texas A&M 3:40 20:34.93 4:07 79 70 Adelene Mengwasser Missouri Southern 3:38 20:36.18 4:08 80 Savannah Wright Wichita State 3:36 20:39.95 4:08 81 71 Kylee Kittrell North Texas 3:39 20:41.19 4:09 82 72 Caroline Cotsakis TAMU-Commerce 3:42 20:42.56 4:09 83 73 Amanda Walters Stephen F. Austin 3:39 20:45.32 4:10 84 74 Erin Roberson Oral Roberts 3:42 20:46.23 4:10 85 75 Melissa Brito North Texas 3:41 20:48.85 4:10 86 76 Rachel Roberts Harding 3:37 20:50.65 4:11 87 77 Yvette Hernandez North Texas 3:40 20:52.17 4:11 88 78 Laura Cortez North Texas 3:39 20:52.28 4:11 89 79 Tori Lenz-Selvera TAMU-Commerce 3:43 20:52.76 4:11 90 80 Mary Hammonds TAMU-Commerce 3:43 20:56.79 4:12 91 81 Rose Howell Nova Southeastern 3:45 21:10.23 4:15 92 82 Casady Ashcraft Oral Roberts 3:42 21:17.68 4:16 93 83 Mariah Bowers UTEP 3:39 21:18.63 4:16 94 84 Tenaly Smith Missouri State 3:42 21:22.84 4:17 95 85 Kelsey Taylor Harding 3:50 21:23.24 4:17 96 86 Jennifer Speer TAMU-Commerce 3:49 21:30.56 4:19 97 87 Brittaney Smash Nova Southeastern 3:46 21:37.71 4:20 98 88 Jessica Osteen Nova Southeastern 3:47 21:43.56 4:21 99 89 Kristine Shogren Nova Southeastern 3:49 21:52.70 4:23 100 90 Mackenzie Myers TAMU-Commerce 3:50 21:54.74 4:23 101 Rhemecka Graham West Texas A&M 3:51 21:59.44 4:24 102 91 Amber Priest Harding 3:40 22:00.10 4:25 103 92 Mariah Welty-Kile Abilene Christian 22:13.10 4:27 104 93 Myranda Joiner Oklahoma 22:14.28 4:27 105 94 Isabel Acosta North Texas 3:47 22:16.38 4:28 106 Paige Barnes Oklahoma State 3:57 22:19.08 4:28 107 95 Katia Romero TAMU-Commerce 3:46 22:21.40 4:29 108 96 Emily Hill Abilene Christian 3:54 22:25.09 4:30 109 97 Molly Elliot Harding 4:05 22:28.88 4:30 110 98 Julieta Esquivel TAMU-Commerce 3:49 22:37.19 4:32 111 Brooke Farris TAMU-Commerce 3:43 22:41.95 4:33 112 99 Lantana McGraw Oklahoma 3:49 22:49.94 4:34 113 Kendall Christmas TAMU-Commerce 3:58 22:53.40 4:35 114 100 Megan Denzin Oral Roberts 4:02 23:08.13 4:38 115 101 Marrisa Thomas Oral Roberts 4:09 23:12.56 4:39 116 102 Kayla Sanders Southeastern Oklahoma 3:56 23:14.65 4:39 117 103 Jordan Rapowittz Harding 4:04 23:39.35 4:44 118 Alex Ervin Oklahoma State 4:02 23:40.01 4:44 119 104 Haley Monforton Oral Roberts 4:09 24:18.96 4:52 120 105 Cheyenne Buck Southeastern Oklahoma 3:58 24:26.34 4:54 121 106 Shannon Lee Southeastern Oklahoma 4:17 24:58.97 5:00 122 107 Tabitha Oglesby Southeastern Oklahoma 4:13 25:13.00 5:03 123 108 Rachel Belcher Abilene Christian 4:10 25:34.58 5:07 124 109 Ashley Madden Southeastern Oklahoma 4:21 25:44.45 5:09 125 110 Kayla Calvert Abilene Christian 4:21 26:27.06 5:18 126 Leigh Allen Harding 4:05 27:07.27 5:26 127 111 Shelby Fraser Southeastern Oklahoma 4:41 32:26.35 6:30 Page 2

76th Annual Cowboy Jamboree Stillwater OK, September 29, 2012 TEAM RESULTS: COLLEGE - FEMALE

1. 48 Iowa Central CC ( 19:16.29 1:36:21.46 1:01.58) ================================================== 1 2 Fiona McKenna 18:51.17 2 3 Ebeissa Nyandwi 18:54.92 3 4 Jodi Miller 19:01.24 4 13 Jamie Neal 19:41.38 5 26 Laura Condron 19:52.75 6 ( 28) Cecilia Kumalalamene 19:56.96 7 ( 44) Tara Jackson 20:17.16

2. 53 Oklahoma Baptist ( 19:20.97 1:36:44.86 1:34.05) ================================================== 1 1 Hannah Helker 18:15.40 2 6 Katelyn Fritz 19:23.74 3 9 Miranda Dent 19:32.50 4 15 Kati Rogers 19:43.77 5 22 Lauren Woods 19:49.45 6 ( 46) Shannon Ray 20:22.12 7 ( 64) Whitney Warfield 21:02.62

3. 84 Incarnate Word ( 19:40.26 1:38:21.30 0:47.79) ================================================== 1 5 Stephanie Glatt 19:17.47 2 8 Irma Garza 19:26.00 3 12 Adriana Garcia 19:41.36 4 25 Marine Vaillant 19:51.21 5 34 Candida Chairez 20:05.26 6 ( 38) Emma Jewell 20:12.74 7 ( 45) Alyson Gonzales 20:21.18

4. 138 Eastern New Mexico ( 19:57.01 1:39:45.06 0:43.07) ================================================== 1 10 Brittany Buchanan 19:33.07 2 19 Alesha Jones 19:47.29 3 31 Amber Saiz 19:59.21 4 36 Adrienne Montoya 20:09.35 5 42 Andrea Wittman 20:16.14 6 ( 51) Beth Blind 20:35.23 7 ( 61) Sabrina Huelga 20:55.66

5. 187 East Central ( 20:13.91 1:41:09.59 0:55.97) ================================================== 1 16 Samantha Bartlett 19:44.85 2 27 Regina Germaine 19:54.93 3 37 Colleta Maiyo 20:11.42 4 52 Andrea McKinney 20:37.57 5 55 Katie Bruner 20:40.82 6 ( 57) Minhuyen Nguyen 20:42.11 7 (128) Miranda Claxton 22:39.32

6. 243 Central Oklahoma ( 20:32.43 1:42:42.17 1:39.99) ================================================== 1 20 Katie Kerns 19:48.19 2 29 Jacquelynn Skocik 19:58.59 3 47 Emily Leahey 20:23.18 4 65 Bailey Hawkins 21:04.03 5 82 Rebekah Hickman 21:28.18 6 (122) Ashlyn Wilhite 22:30.12

7. 245 Texas Wesleyan ( 20:30.86 1:42:34.33 1:59.57) ================================================== 1 21 Jessica Davis 19:48.69 2 24 Lauri Gutierrez 19:50.16 3 49 Maria Aguayo 20:26.25 4 56 Anagabriel Segovia 20:40.97 5 95 Victoria Schock 21:48.26 6 (123) Marisol Lopez 22:31.89

8. 259 Allen County CC ( 20:38.11 1:43:10.55 2:07.21) ================================================== 1 17 Gabriela Ruiz 19:45.58 2 18 Danae McGee 19:46.62 3 43 Tsianina Whitetree 20:16.27 4 83 Kim Boyle 21:29.29 5 98 Debra Kime 21:52.79 6 (109) Kim Cooper 22:10.64 7 (146) Emily Steimel 23:12.60

9. 301 Rogers State ( 20:48.59 1:44:02.95 1:04.04) ================================================== 1 41 Haley Taylor 20:14.02 2 58 Brenda Felipe 20:42.82 3 59 Maria Apolinar 20:43.04 4 66 Christi Dougherty 21:05.01 5 77 Coree Lenhart 21:18.06 6 (151) Natalie Iwamoto 23:51.29 7 (152) Demi Mullin 24:32.19

10. 326 Southwestern Oklahoma ( 21:00.28 1:45:01.44 1:02.70) ================================================== 1 40 Chelsey Dillon 20:13.61 2 69 Carrisa Curtis 21:08.67 3 70 Jennifer Osborn 21:10.71 4 72 Sierra Howell 21:12.14 5 75 Taylor Scott 21:16.31 6 (103) Lauren Parenica 21:59.68 7 (106) Emily Hickey 22:06.17

11. 363 Oklahoma Christian ( 21:16.28 1:46:21.44 4:12.99) ================================================== 1 7 Jacqueline Hallam 19:25.76 2 33 Tara Lewis 20:00.16 3 68 Noemi Hernandez 21:07.02 4 107 Tavia Hoheisel 22:09.75 5 148 Maria Sargent 23:38.75

12. 377 Southwestern (Kan.) ( 21:15.34 1:46:16.71 2:56.64) ================================================== 1 14 Sydnee Nelson 19:42.87 2 32 Kelsey Buffum 19:59.71 3 81 Cassie Hollenback 21:26.75 4 121 Maddie Chapin 22:27.87 5 129 Wendee Harris 22:39.51 6 (156) Alissa Gould 25:07.55

13. 383 Southern Arkansas ( 21:17.29 1:46:26.47 1:44.86) ================================================== 1 39 Kelsey Grier 20:13.44 2 62 Virginia Ney 20:58.69 3 90 Carli Langley 21:37.85 4 91 Sara Mercado 21:38.19 5 101 Arlene Cabrera 21:58.30 6 (102) Michelle Beavers 21:58.94 7 (104) Ashley Price 22:00.14

14. 384 Friends ( 21:15.60 1:46:18.03 2:28.09) ================================================== 1 30 Rachel Renken 19:58.88 2 48 Haley Welch 20:23.86 3 73 Connie Collins 21:12.23 4 114 Ellie Newlin 22:16.09 5 119 Kaitlyn Keck 22:26.97 6 (133) Jacey Zerr 22:51.88 7 (138) Kristie Adams 22:56.66

14. 384 McMurry ( 21:18.94 1:46:34.73 1:18.51) ================================================== 1 53 Lauren Peery 20:38.09 2 63 Cecilia Ramirez 20:59.55 3 76 Mary Affleck 21:17.11 4 93 Alyssa Fields 21:43.38 5 99 Brittney McGuire 21:56.60 6 (108) Kurstin Draper 22:10.59 7 (139) Chantel Ruffin 22:57.70

16. 403 Southern Nazarene ( 21:24.92 1:47:04.63 2:42.73) ================================================== 1 11 Megan Johnson 19:37.62 2 84 Chesney Burgweger 21:29.57 3 87 Morgan Sawyer 21:30.96 4 105 Sarah Keller 22:06.13 5 116 Catalina Keo 22:20.35 6 (126) Edith Suarez-Dolphin 22:37.10 7 (144) Emily Keller 23:02.87

17. 450 Cowley County CC ( 21:38.93 1:48:14.68 1:26.58) ================================================== 1 60 Valerie Nielson 20:52.40 2 86 Kelly Roberts 21:30.54 3 92 Karly Hartley 21:43.23 4 97 Julia Stafford 21:49.53 5 115 Katilyn Dispensa 22:18.98 6 (120) Vanessa Rodriquez 22:27.76

18. 455 Lubbock Christian ( 21:39.44 1:48:17.20 2:11.84) ================================================== 1 50 Gladys Miranda 20:27.13 2 80 Abbi Brock 21:26.26 3 88 Taylor Ogle 21:33.16 4 110 Tashah Overbo 22:11.68 5 127 Cassie Coppedge 22:38.97 6 (140) Kirsti Whipple 22:59.99

19. 502 Arkansas-Fort Smith ( 21:56.16 1:49:40.80 3:00.72) ================================================== 1 35 Katy Carter 20:08.55 2 67 Carlee Rodriguez 21:06.10 3 125 Lydia Humphrey 22:35.66 4 130 Erin Weece 22:41.22 5 145 Emily Nobles 23:09.27 6 (155) Lindsay Weiss 25:02.67

20. 510 Our Lady of the Lake ( 21:58.85 1:49:54.29 1:44.60) ================================================== 1 71 Erica Ramos 21:11.66 2 78 Marianna Hurtado 21:19.29 3 112 Alex Deluna 22:11.92 4 113 Miriam Vazquez 22:15.16 5 136 Laura Echeveria 22:56.26 6 (147) Bonnie Perez 23:19.10

21. 529 Evangel ( 22:04.18 1:50:20.91 1:19.86) ================================================== 1 79 Victoria Schmitt 21:22.67 2 94 Emily Perona 21:46.35 3 100 Lindsey Mead 21:56.63 4 124 Joanna Cogiel 22:32.73 5 132 Jessica Bear 22:42.53 6 (134) Margaret Dorge 22:55.56 7 (135) Amanda Loyd 22:56.20

22. 552 Colby CC ( 22:10.98 1:50:54.90 2:22.80) ================================================== 1 54 Oslyn Collins 20:39.44 2 96 Denet Sang 21:48.70 3 117 Emily Chestnut 22:22.48 4 142 Heather Schneider 23:02.04 5 143 Sierra Besmer 23:02.24 6 (150) Stephanie Hornbaker 23:44.97 7 (158) Amanda Duvail 26:07.39

23. 596 Northwestern Oklahoma ( 23:08.64 1:55:43.24 4:01.78) ================================================== 1 85 Alex Gillson 21:30.27 2 89 Brittany Urban 21:35.69 3 111 Paige Little 22:11.87 4 154 Laura Haftman 24:53.36 5 157 Mercedes Key 25:32.05 6 (160) Desirae Guffy 28:30.60

24. 615 St. Gregory's ( 23:59.98 1:59:59.91 9:49.00) ================================================== 1 23 Monika Kalicinska 19:49.76 2 137 Callie Pacheco 22:56.32 3 141 Felicia Kuse 23:01.67 4 153 Jazmin Gonzalez 24:33.40 5 161 Michaela Roe 29:38.76 6 (162) Sara Cuzick 37:35.27

25. 631 Kansas Wesleyan ( 23:27.29 1:57:16.47 6:00.11) ================================================== 1 74 Hillary Callaway 21:14.65 2 118 Tara Davis 22:25.34 3 131 Sabrina Hays 22:41.56 4 149 Bekah Hallman 23:40.16 5 159 Emily McGregor 27:14.76

76th Annual Cowboy Jamboree Stillwater OK, September 29, 2012 OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: College - Female Place TmPl Name School 1km Finish Pace ===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== ======== ===== 1 1 Hannah Helker Oklahoma Baptist 3:33 18:15.40 3:40 2 2 Fiona McKenna Iowa Central CC 3:33 18:51.17 3:47 3 3 Ebeissa Nyandwi Iowa Central CC 3:33 18:54.92 3:47 4 4 Jodi Miller Iowa Central CC 3:35 19:01.24 3:49 5 5 Stephanie Glatt Incarnate Word 3:40 19:17.47 3:52 6 6 Katelyn Fritz Oklahoma Baptist 3:36 19:23.74 3:53 7 7 Jacqueline Hallam Oklahoma Christian 3:39 19:25.76 3:54 8 8 Irma Garza Incarnate Word 3:40 19:26.00 3:54 9 9 Miranda Dent Oklahoma Baptist 3:35 19:32.50 3:55 10 10 Brittany Buchanan Eastern New Mexico 3:42 19:33.07 3:55 11 11 Megan Johnson Southern Nazarene 3:39 19:37.62 3:56 12 12 Adriana Garcia Incarnate Word 3:44 19:41.36 3:57 13 13 Jamie Neal Iowa Central CC 3:35 19:41.38 3:57 14 14 Sydnee Nelson Southwestern (Kan.) 3:34 19:42.87 3:57 15 15 Kati Rogers Oklahoma Baptist 3:37 19:43.77 3:57 16 16 Samantha Bartlett East Central 3:47 19:44.85 3:57 17 17 Gabriela Ruiz Allen County CC 3:34 19:45.58 3:58 18 18 Danae McGee Allen County CC 3:36 19:46.62 3:58 19 19 Alesha Jones Eastern New Mexico 3:42 19:47.29 3:58 20 20 Katie Kerns Central Oklahoma 3:37 19:48.19 3:58 21 21 Jessica Davis Texas Wesleyan 3:36 19:48.69 3:58 22 22 Lauren Woods Oklahoma Baptist 3:40 19:49.45 3:58 23 Emileigh Willems Wayland Baptist 3:35 19:49.54 3:58 24 23 Monika Kalicinska St. Gregory's 19:49.76 3:58 25 24 Lauri Gutierrez Texas Wesleyan 3:45 19:50.16 3:59 26 25 Marine Vaillant Incarnate Word 3:40 19:51.21 3:59 27 26 Laura Condron Iowa Central CC 3:41 19:52.75 3:59 28 27 Regina Germaine East Central 3:40 19:54.93 3:59 29 28 Cecilia Kumalalamene Iowa Central CC 3:46 19:56.96 4:00 30 29 Jacquelynn Skocik Central Oklahoma 3:46 19:58.59 4:00 31 30 Rachel Renken Friends 3:49 19:58.88 4:00 32 31 Amber Saiz Eastern New Mexico 3:42 19:59.21 4:00 33 32 Kelsey Buffum Southwestern (Kan.) 3:35 19:59.71 4:00 34 33 Tara Lewis Oklahoma Christian 3:39 20:00.16 4:01 35 34 Candida Chairez Incarnate Word 3:47 20:05.26 4:02 36 35 Katy Carter Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:43 20:08.55 4:02 37 36 Adrienne Montoya Eastern New Mexico 3:36 20:09.35 4:02 38 37 Colleta Maiyo East Central 3:47 20:11.42 4:03 39 38 Emma Jewell Incarnate Word 3:46 20:12.74 4:03 40 39 Kelsey Grier Southern Arkansas 3:38 20:13.44 4:03 41 40 Chelsey Dillon Southwestern Oklahoma 3:34 20:13.61 4:03 42 41 Haley Taylor Rogers State 3:46 20:14.02 4:03 43 42 Andrea Wittman Eastern New Mexico 3:44 20:16.14 4:04 44 43 Tsianina Whitetree Allen County CC 3:38 20:16.27 4:04 45 44 Tara Jackson Iowa Central CC 3:55 20:17.16 4:04 46 Eveline Niyokwizigigwa Iowa Central CC 3:54 20:20.01 4:04 47 45 Alyson Gonzales Incarnate Word 3:48 20:21.18 4:05 48 46 Shannon Ray Oklahoma Baptist 3:36 20:22.12 4:05 49 47 Emily Leahey Central Oklahoma 3:47 20:23.18 4:05 50 48 Haley Welch Friends 3:49 20:23.86 4:05 51 Melissa Cejas Wayland Baptist 3:49 20:24.77 4:05 52 49 Maria Aguayo Texas Wesleyan 3:46 20:26.25 4:06 53 50 Gladys Miranda Lubbock Christian 3:35 20:27.13 4:06 54 51 Beth Blind Eastern New Mexico 3:43 20:35.23 4:08 55 52 Andrea McKinney East Central 3:50 20:37.57 4:08 56 Perla Gutierrez Iowa Central CC 3:52 20:37.61 4:08 57 53 Lauren Peery McMurry 3:52 20:38.09 4:08 58 54 Oslyn Collins Colby CC 3:43 20:39.44 4:08 59 55 Katie Bruner East Central 3:52 20:40.82 4:09 60 56 Anagabriel Segovia Texas Wesleyan 3:46 20:40.97 4:09 61 57 Minhuyen Nguyen East Central 3:51 20:42.11 4:09 62 58 Brenda Felipe Rogers State 3:46 20:42.82 4:09 63 59 Maria Apolinar Rogers State 3:55 20:43.04 4:09 64 Christian Castaneda Incarnate Word 3:44 20:46.73 4:10 65 60 Valerie Nielson Cowley County CC 3:55 20:52.40 4:11 66 61 Sabrina Huelga Eastern New Mexico 3:36 20:55.66 4:12 67 Chelsey Steele Wayland Baptist 3:49 20:56.43 4:12 68 62 Virginia Ney Southern Arkansas 3:45 20:58.69 4:12 69 63 Cecilia Ramirez McMurry 3:46 20:59.55 4:12 70 64 Whitney Warfield Oklahoma Baptist 3:42 21:02.62 4:13 71 Katlyn Savage Incarnate Word 3:57 21:03.50 4:13 72 65 Bailey Hawkins Central Oklahoma 3:38 21:04.03 4:13 73 66 Christi Dougherty Rogers State 3:50 21:05.01 4:13 74 67 Carlee Rodriguez Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:43 21:06.10 4:14 75 68 Noemi Hernandez Oklahoma Christian 3:48 21:07.02 4:14 76 Leigh Ann Omarkhail Eastern New Mexico 3:42 21:08.13 4:14 77 69 Carrisa Curtis Southwestern Oklahoma 3:44 21:08.67 4:14 78 70 Jennifer Osborn Southwestern Oklahoma 3:50 21:10.71 4:15 79 71 Erica Ramos Our Lady of the Lake 21:11.66 4:15 80 72 Sierra Howell Southwestern Oklahoma 3:51 21:12.14 4:15 81 73 Connie Collins Friends 3:52 21:12.23 4:15 82 74 Hillary Callaway Kansas Wesleyan 21:14.65 4:15 83 75 Taylor Scott Southwestern Oklahoma 3:50 21:16.31 4:16 84 Emily McCarthy Oklahoma Baptist 3:45 21:16.95 4:16 85 76 Mary Affleck McMurry 3:54 21:17.11 4:16 86 77 Coree Lenhart Rogers State 3:56 21:18.06 4:16 87 78 Marianna Hurtado Our Lady of the Lake 3:41 21:19.29 4:16 88 Lindsey Frost Incarnate Word 3:51 21:21.02 4:17 89 79 Victoria Schmitt Evangel 3:46 21:22.67 4:17 90 80 Abbi Brock Lubbock Christian 3:49 21:26.26 4:18 91 81 Cassie Hollenback Southwestern (Kan.) 3:51 21:26.75 4:18 92 82 Rebekah Hickman Central Oklahoma 3:46 21:28.18 4:18 93 83 Kim Boyle Allen County CC 3:53 21:29.29 4:18 94 84 Chesney Burgweger Southern Nazarene 4:01 21:29.57 4:18 95 85 Alex Gillson Northwestern Oklahoma 3:57 21:30.27 4:19 96 86 Kelly Roberts Cowley County CC 4:01 21:30.54 4:19 97 87 Morgan Sawyer Southern Nazarene 4:03 21:30.96 4:19 98 Morgan Marshall Oklahoma Baptist 3:56 21:32.11 4:19 99 88 Taylor Ogle Lubbock Christian 3:40 21:33.16 4:19 100 89 Brittany Urban Northwestern Oklahoma 3:56 21:35.69 4:20 101 90 Carli Langley Southern Arkansas 3:49 21:37.85 4:20 102 91 Sara Mercado Southern Arkansas 3:48 21:38.19 4:20 103 Vania Williams 3:58 21:39.34 4:20 104 Christa Humphreys Oklahoma Baptist 3:47 21:39.87 4:20 105 92 Karly Hartley Cowley County CC 3:56 21:43.23 4:21 106 93 Alyssa Fields McMurry 3:55 21:43.38 4:21 107 Stephanie Herrington Iowa Central CC 4:05 21:45.29 4:22 108 94 Emily Perona Evangel 4:00 21:46.35 4:22 109 Kim Kochendorfer 3:59 21:48.14 4:22 110 95 Victoria Schock Texas Wesleyan 3:51 21:48.26 4:22 111 96 Denet Sang Colby CC 3:53 21:48.70 4:22 112 97 Julia Stafford Cowley County CC 4:03 21:49.53 4:22 113 98 Debra Kime Allen County CC 3:51 21:52.79 4:23 114 99 Brittney McGuire McMurry 3:43 21:56.60 4:24 115 100 Lindsey Mead Evangel 3:45 21:56.63 4:24 116 101 Arlene Cabrera Southern Arkansas 3:49 21:58.30 4:24 117 102 Michelle Beavers Southern Arkansas 3:57 21:58.94 4:24 118 103 Lauren Parenica Southwestern Oklahoma 4:01 21:59.68 4:24 119 104 Ashley Price Southern Arkansas 4:03 22:00.14 4:25 120 105 Sarah Keller Southern Nazarene 4:03 22:06.13 4:26 121 106 Emily Hickey Southwestern Oklahoma 3:50 22:06.17 4:26 122 Sarah Hix Southwestern Oklahoma 3:50 22:06.33 4:26 123 107 Tavia Hoheisel Oklahoma Christian 3:59 22:09.75 4:26 124 Kelli Quimby Southwestern Oklahoma 3:54 22:10.48 4:27 125 108 Kurstin Draper McMurry 3:58 22:10.59 4:27 126 109 Kim Cooper Allen County CC 4:01 22:10.64 4:27 127 110 Tashah Overbo Lubbock Christian 22:11.68 4:27 128 111 Paige Little Northwestern Oklahoma 4:03 22:11.87 4:27 129 112 Alex Deluna Our Lady of the Lake 22:11.92 4:27 130 Farrah Hood Eastern New Mexico 3:49 22:12.33 4:27 131 113 Miriam Vazquez Our Lady of the Lake 3:56 22:15.16 4:28 132 114 Ellie Newlin Friends 3:56 22:16.09 4:28 133 115 Katilyn Dispensa Cowley County CC 4:02 22:18.98 4:28 134 116 Catalina Keo Southern Nazarene 4:04 22:20.35 4:29 135 Lauren Robinson Southwestern Oklahoma 4:04 22:20.56 4:29 136 117 Emily Chestnut Colby CC 4:02 22:22.48 4:29 137 118 Tara Davis Kansas Wesleyan 22:25.34 4:30 138 119 Kaitlyn Keck Friends 4:11 22:26.97 4:30 139 120 Vanessa Rodriquez Cowley County CC 4:04 22:27.76 4:30 140 121 Maddie Chapin Southwestern (Kan.) 3:59 22:27.87 4:30 141 Halie Herbert Oklahoma Baptist 3:50 22:29.26 4:30 142 122 Ashlyn Wilhite Central Oklahoma 3:59 22:30.12 4:31 143 123 Marisol Lopez Texas Wesleyan 3:52 22:31.89 4:31 144 124 Joanna Cogiel Evangel 4:00 22:32.73 4:31 145 Jaqueline Arnold Incarnate Word 3:58 22:33.86 4:31 146 125 Lydia Humphrey Arkansas-Fort Smith 4:06 22:35.66 4:32 147 126 Edith Suarez-Dolphin Southern Nazarene 4:06 22:37.10 4:32 148 127 Cassie Coppedge Lubbock Christian 4:01 22:38.97 4:32 149 128 Miranda Claxton East Central 4:00 22:39.32 4:32 150 129 Wendee Harris Southwestern (Kan.) 3:54 22:39.51 4:32 151 Lakresha James Southern Arkansas 3:54 22:40.18 4:33 152 130 Erin Weece Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:52 22:41.22 4:33 153 131 Sabrina Hays Kansas Wesleyan 3:57 22:41.56 4:33 154 Amy McCarthy Oklahoma Baptist 4:03 22:42.48 4:33 155 132 Jessica Bear Evangel 4:04 22:42.53 4:33 156 Victoria Rivera Oklahoma Baptist 3:53 22:45.87 4:34 157 Zandra Allen Southwestern Oklahoma 4:07 22:51.56 4:35 158 133 Jacey Zerr Friends 4:03 22:51.88 4:35 159 Kelsey Graham Oklahoma Baptist 3:41 22:54.72 4:35 160 134 Margaret Dorge Evangel 4:03 22:55.56 4:36 161 135 Amanda Loyd Evangel 4:02 22:56.20 4:36 162 136 Laura Echeveria Our Lady of the Lake 3:59 22:56.26 4:36 163 137 Callie Pacheco St. Gregory's 22:56.32 4:36 164 138 Kristie Adams Friends 4:03 22:56.66 4:36 165 139 Chantel Ruffin McMurry 3:54 22:57.70 4:36 166 Lindsey Woody Evangel 22:57.96 4:36 167 Deborah Park usao 22:58.47 4:36 168 140 Kirsti Whipple Lubbock Christian 3:54 22:59.99 4:36 169 141 Felicia Kuse St. Gregory's 23:01.67 4:37 170 142 Heather Schneider Colby CC 4:05 23:02.04 4:37 171 143 Sierra Besmer Colby CC 4:05 23:02.24 4:37 172 144 Emily Keller Southern Nazarene 4:04 23:02.87 4:37 173 Jasmin Chavez Southern Arkansas 4:06 23:06.72 4:38 174 145 Emily Nobles Arkansas-Fort Smith 4:02 23:09.27 4:38 175 Maggie Newlin Friends 4:02 23:10.57 4:39 176 146 Emily Steimel Allen County CC 4:03 23:12.60 4:39 177 147 Bonnie Perez Our Lady of the Lake 23:19.10 4:40 178 Jherica Rhodes Eastern New Mexico 3:51 23:20.20 4:41 179 Emily Christensen Oklahoma Baptist 4:11 23:21.59 4:41 180 Leah Jamison Southern Arkansas 4:08 23:25.17 4:42 181 Brittni Woods Evangel 4:00 23:26.20 4:42 182 Kortney Ceballos East Central 4:03 23:28.48 4:42 183 Annysa Plata Wayland Baptist 4:01 23:30.65 4:43 184 148 Maria Sargent Oklahoma Christian 4:02 23:38.75 4:44 185 149 Bekah Hallman Kansas Wesleyan 4:05 23:40.16 4:45 186 Cheyenne Meyer Southern Arkansas 4:11 23:41.20 4:45 187 150 Stephanie Hornbaker Colby CC 4:06 23:44.97 4:45 188 151 Natalie Iwamoto Rogers State 4:08 23:51.29 4:47 189 Breanna Simmons Southern Nazarene 4:15 24:00.45 4:49 190 Sydney Owens Allen County CC 4:22 24:21.34 4:53 191 Marshana Coler Evangel 24:22.86 4:53 192 Jessica Greeen Oklahoma Baptist 4:12 24:30.21 4:55 193 152 Demi Mullin Rogers State 4:26 24:32.19 4:55 194 153 Jazmin Gonzalez St. Gregory's 24:33.40 4:55 195 Mariah Strong Oklahoma Baptist 4:24 24:36.13 4:56 196 Bianca Ramirez Allen County CC 4:27 24:42.36 4:57 197 Dearra McNeal Langston 3:59 24:50.55 4:59 198 154 Laura Haftman Northwestern Oklahoma 4:16 24:53.36 4:59 199 Kirsten Michael Southern Nazarene 4:31 24:58.72 5:00 200 155 Lindsay Weiss Arkansas-Fort Smith 4:04 25:02.67 5:01 201 Kaylyn Foehring Evangel 4:23 25:06.04 5:02 202 156 Alissa Gould Southwestern (Kan.) 4:13 25:07.55 5:02 203 Allison Faircloth East Central 4:05 25:10.04 5:03 204 157 Mercedes Key Northwestern Oklahoma 4:35 25:32.05 5:07 205 Jocelyn Green Evangel 4:25 25:53.30 5:11 206 158 Amanda Duvail Colby CC 4:26 26:07.39 5:14 207 159 Emily McGregor Kansas Wesleyan 27:14.76 5:27 208 Breana Harrison Rogers State 4:55 27:43.47 5:33 209 160 Desirae Guffy Northwestern Oklahoma 5:06 28:30.60 5:43 210 161 Michaela Roe St. Gregory's 29:38.76 5:56 211 Grace Shryack Evangel 5:16 34:30.71 6:55 212 162 Sara Cuzick St. Gregory's 37:35.27 7:32

Pistol Pete Vivid Seats Bedlam Taco Bell Digital Guide Get Your Message on the Scoreboard
WHAT TO READ NEXT
 
Cowboys Finish Ninth At NCAA Championships

11/22/14

Cowboys Prepare For NCAA Championships

11/22/14

Erassa, Cowboys Take First At Midwest Regional

11/22/14

 
Vivid Seats United Verizon