2012 Cowboy Jamboree Results - Men




                                76th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
                           Stillwater OK, September 29, 2012
                              TEAM RESULTS: UNIVERSITY - MALE

1. 20 Oklahoma State ( 24:44.11 2:03:40.55 0:29.25) ================================================== 1 1 Shadrack Kipchirchir 24:29.17 2 3 Joseph Manilafasha 24:35.29 3 4 Girma Mecheso 24:42.25 4 5 Fabian Clarkson 24:55.42 5 7 Kirubel Erassa 24:58.42 6 ( 8) Brian Gohlke 24:59.26 7 ( 10) Shane Moskowitz 25:07.87

2. 96 Colorado Mines ( 25:26.91 2:07:14.59 0:34.83) ================================================== 1 11 Andrew Epperson 25:08.59 2 14 Phil Schneider 25:13.24 3 22 Sean Gildea 25:34.25 4 23 Derek Alcorn 25:35.09 5 26 Neal Anderson 25:43.42 6 ( 35) Frank Socha 26:07.43 7 ( 37) Russell Drummond 26:08.60

3. 116 Western State ( 25:35.64 2:07:58.20 0:30.66) ================================================== 1 16 Ieuan Thomas 25:15.05 2 21 Adam Sinda 25:33.66 3 24 Trevor Blackman 25:38.17 4 27 Michael Cernoia 25:45.61 5 28 Garrett Wilson 25:45.71 6 ( 29) Vegard Olsted 25:45.74 7 ( 30) Michael Schmidt 25:47.36

4. 160 UTEP ( 25:50.57 2:09:12.89 3:42.87) ================================================== 1 2 Anthony Rotich 24:29.26 2 6 Elphas Maiyo 24:57.76 3 18 Elkana Rotich 25:25.22 4 36 Juan Blanco 26:08.52 5 98 Ramon Garcia 28:12.13

5. 183 Wichita State ( 26:09.05 2:10:45.25 1:24.20) ================================================== 1 12 Sterling Spencer 25:10.58 2 32 Marcos Bailon 25:57.01 3 45 Justin Scott 26:31.07 4 46 Jake Wike 26:31.81 5 48 Kelvin Busienei 26:34.78 6 ( 49) Casey Nightengale 26:36.70 7 ( 58) Ryan Hocker 26:50.20

6. 184 Missouri Southern ( 26:09.46 2:10:47.32 1:10.52) ================================================== 1 19 Eric Schott 25:28.22 2 31 Adrian Todd 25:55.26 3 39 Andrew Webster 26:15.11 4 44 Colton Wooldridge 26:29.99 5 51 Jacob Benton 26:38.74 6 ( 54) Ryan Jackson 26:40.67 7 ( 75) Nathan Henry 27:17.84

7. 186 Oklahoma Baptist ( 26:06.31 2:10:31.59 1:38.90) ================================================== 1 13 Cordell Baker 25:12.02 2 17 Adam Godwin 25:16.27 3 42 Cameron Sprague 26:29.09 4 55 Jory Custar 26:43.29 5 59 Neal Ellis 26:50.92 6 ( 67) Louie Cook 27:04.97 7 ( 71) Caleb Wolters 27:12.39

8. 198 Stephen F. Austin ( 26:09.75 2:10:48.79 1:48.27) ================================================== 1 15 Xavier Rodriguez 25:13.90 2 25 Adam Saloom 25:42.46 3 33 Jonus Rodriguez 25:57.59 4 60 Nick Guerra 26:52.67 5 65 Moses Luevano 27:02.17 6 ( 66) Hunter Russell 27:03.09 7 (100) Cameron Courtney 28:15.26

9. 255 ENMU ( 26:34.62 2:12:53.14 1:40.05) ================================================== 1 20 Isaiah Samoei 25:28.36 2 52 Kevin Roa 26:39.66 3 53 Trevor Merhege 26:40.48 4 61 Tyler Saiz 26:56.23 5 69 Patrick Lueras 27:08.41 6 ( 99) Marquez Hobson 28:14.02 7 (108) Irwin Vera 28:33.92

10. 283 North Texas ( 26:47.49 2:13:57.48 1:01.51) ================================================== 1 38 Troy Taylor 26:11.97 2 41 Matthew Russ 26:22.69 3 62 Alex Hita 26:57.53 4 70 Bryce McAndrew 27:11.81 5 72 Silvester Harrison 27:13.48 6 ( 81) Kevin Webb 27:35.79 7 (101) Joel Flores 28:16.09

11. 302 Oklahoma Christian ( 26:56.59 2:14:42.97 3:49.17) ================================================== 1 9 Geoffrey Njonjo 25:04.29 2 34 David McWilliams 25:58.18 3 43 Bryant Keirns 26:29.95 4 103 Timothy Zuercher 28:17.09 5 113 Trenton Stephens 28:53.46

12. 320 West Texas A&M ( 27:04.66 2:15:23.32 1:42.66) ================================================== 1 40 Dylan Doss 26:17.71 2 50 Baptiste Moreu 26:37.91 3 57 Patrick Scheuchzer 26:48.37 4 82 Lucas Marquez 27:38.96 5 91 Hugo Aguinaga 28:00.37 6 (105) Alexander Korn 28:20.35 7 (106) Martin Puga 28:31.88

13. 414 Nova Southeastern ( 27:43.51 2:18:37.57 2:14.99) ================================================== 1 47 Kevin Meagher 26:33.01 2 56 Timo Kilp 26:43.52 3 90 Omar Hernandez 27:58.19 4 109 Jordan Brown 28:34.85 5 112 Nicolas Hogan 28:48.00 6 (125) Nico Crecco 33:22.51

14. 416 Texas Christian ( 27:40.10 2:18:20.54 1:00.05) ================================================== 1 68 Preston Newsome 27:05.32 2 78 Kevin Case 27:32.13 3 87 Dave Emerson 27:47.22 4 88 Jake Rossmango 27:50.50 5 95 Taylor Moult 28:05.37 6 (116) Mason Richards 29:08.69 7 (118) Andrew Kramer 29:38.18

15. 419 TAMU-Commerce ( 27:41.09 2:18:25.49 0:56.00) ================================================== 1 73 Dorian McCradic 27:13.55 2 80 Alex Kimp 27:35.12 3 84 Fredrick Kipsang 27:42.74 4 85 Everett Wilder 27:44.53 5 97 Raymond Mata 28:09.55 6 (111) Ross Hicks 28:46.38 7 (115) Tyler Hemenway 29:08.61

16. 424 Harding ( 27:42.19 2:18:30.99 1:18.60) ================================================== 1 63 Lajos Farkas 26:59.53 2 77 Logan Green 27:23.44 3 86 Matthew Cumpian 27:46.74 4 94 Andrew Evans 28:03.15 5 104 Zach Uhiren 28:18.13 6 (110) Miloszc Golik 28:40.76 7 (117) Scott East 29:16.11

17. 465 Oral Roberts ( 28:29.47 2:22:27.36 4:00.32) ================================================== 1 76 David Batchelder 27:21.29 2 83 Jonathan Harper 27:40.33 3 92 Ryan Masey 28:01.13 4 93 Leif Peterson 28:03.00 5 121 Kevin Diaz 31:21.61 6 (123) Michael Mudukuti 32:20.16 7 (124) Tyler Banks 32:45.61

18. 481 Abilene Christian ( 28:53.77 2:24:28.88 4:40.11) ================================================== 1 64 Xavier King 27:01.58 2 79 James Grantham 27:34.07 3 96 Erik Forrestir 28:05.61 4 120 Gary Duncan 30:05.93 5 122 Taylor Ochs 31:41.69 6 (126) Banjo Jayesimi 34:01.15

19. 486 Cameron ( 28:12.41 2:21:02.08 1:43.56) ================================================== 1 74 Cody Campbell 27:17.66 2 89 Janis Pastars 27:53.22 3 102 Tyler Jacobs 28:16.31 4 107 Grant Wignall 28:33.67 5 114 Corban Marcantel 29:01.22 6 (119) Cole Atchison 29:44.20

76th Annual Cowboy Jamboree Stillwater OK, September 29, 2012 OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: UNIVERSITY - MALE Place TmPl Name School 1km 5km Finish Pace ===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== ======== ======== ===== 1 1 Shadrack Kipchirchir Oklahoma State 2:54 15:26 24:29.17 3:04 2 2 Anthony Rotich UTEP 2:54 15:24 24:29.26 3:04 3 3 Joseph Manilafasha Oklahoma State 2:55 15:26 24:35.29 3:05 4 4 Girma Mecheso Oklahoma State 2:55 15:25 24:42.25 3:06 5 Craig Nowak 2:55 15:32 24:49.20 3:07 6 5 Fabian Clarkson Oklahoma State 2:54 15:32 24:55.42 3:07 7 6 Elphas Maiyo UTEP 2:55 15:31 24:57.76 3:08 8 Loren Ahonen BRC-Adidas 2:56 15:33 24:58.35 3:08 9 7 Kirubel Erassa Oklahoma State 2:54 15:32 24:58.42 3:08 10 8 Brian Gohlke Oklahoma State 3:01 15:41 24:59.26 3:08 11 9 Geoffrey Njonjo Oklahoma Christian 2:55 15:33 25:04.29 3:09 12 Stanley Kebenei Iowa Central CC 2:54 15:35 25:07.17 3:09 13 10 Shane Moskowitz Oklahoma State 2:54 15:32 25:07.87 3:09 14 11 Andrew Epperson Colorado Mines 3:04 15:42 25:08.59 3:09 15 Zach Wills Oklahoma State 3:02 15:39 25:08.75 3:09 16 Nick Thorp Oklahoma State 3:01 15:43 25:10.46 3:09 17 12 Sterling Spencer Wichita State 2:57 15:36 25:10.58 3:09 18 13 Cordell Baker Oklahoma Baptist 3:03 15:46 25:12.02 3:09 19 14 Phil Schneider Colorado Mines 2:57 15:45 25:13.24 3:10 20 Hildon Boen Wayland Baptist 3:00 15:46 25:13.84 3:10 21 15 Xavier Rodriguez Stephen F. Austin 2:55 15:35 25:13.90 3:10 22 16 Ieuan Thomas Western State 2:57 15:47 25:15.05 3:10 23 17 Adam Godwin Oklahoma Baptist 3:03 15:46 25:16.27 3:10 24 Neal Smith Oklahoma State 3:03 15:49 25:17.49 3:10 25 Taylor Monaghan Oklahoma State 3:01 15:49 25:22.49 3:11 26 18 Elkana Rotich UTEP 2:56 15:43 25:25.22 3:11 27 19 Eric Schott Missouri Southern 2:55 15:45 25:28.22 3:12 28 20 Isaiah Samoei ENMU 2:54 15:39 25:28.36 3:12 29 21 Adam Sinda Western State 3:00 15:57 25:33.66 3:12 30 22 Sean Gildea Colorado Mines 2:58 15:51 25:34.25 3:12 31 23 Derek Alcorn Colorado Mines 3:01 15:56 25:35.09 3:12 32 24 Trevor Blackman Western State 3:01 16:01 25:38.17 3:13 33 25 Adam Saloom Stephen F. Austin 3:00 15:50 25:42.46 3:13 34 26 Neal Anderson Colorado Mines 3:00 15:49 25:43.42 3:13 35 27 Michael Cernoia Western State 2:58 15:55 25:45.61 3:14 36 28 Garrett Wilson Western State 3:01 15:57 25:45.71 3:14 37 29 Vegard Olsted Western State 3:03 16:04 25:45.74 3:14 38 30 Michael Schmidt Western State 16:04 25:47.36 3:14 39 Kevin Colon Oklahoma State 2:59 15:47 25:51.46 3:14 40 31 Adrian Todd Missouri Southern 2:55 15:59 25:55.26 3:15 41 32 Marcos Bailon Wichita State 2:58 15:52 25:57.01 3:15 42 33 Jonus Rodriguez Stephen F. Austin 3:01 16:04 25:57.59 3:15 43 34 David McWilliams Oklahoma Christian 2:58 16:05 25:58.18 3:15 44 Justin Vilhauer Oklahoma State 3:01 15:52 25:58.54 3:15 45 Ian Butler Western State 25:59.50 3:15 46 35 Frank Socha Colorado Mines 3:01 16:02 26:07.43 3:16 47 36 Juan Blanco UTEP 2:57 16:09 26:08.52 3:17 48 37 Russell Drummond Colorado Mines 3:00 16:11 26:08.60 3:17 49 Thomas Toth 3:02 16:07 26:09.45 3:17 50 38 Troy Taylor North Texas 3:08 16:12 26:11.97 3:17 51 Korey Krotzer 3:00 16:07 26:12.73 3:17 52 Zachary Herriott 3:06 16:21 26:13.64 3:17 53 39 Andrew Webster Missouri Southern 2:54 16:07 26:15.11 3:17 54 40 Dylan Doss West Texas A&M 3:02 16:32 26:17.71 3:18 55 Tyler Curtis Colorado Mines 3:01 16:10 26:20.37 3:18 56 41 Matthew Russ North Texas 3:09 16:13 26:22.69 3:18 57 Marty Andrie Colorado Mines 3:00 16:06 26:28.09 3:19 58 Eric Graf 3:06 16:28 26:28.51 3:19 59 42 Cameron Sprague Oklahoma Baptist 3:06 16:30 26:29.09 3:19 60 43 Bryant Keirns Oklahoma Christian 3:06 16:27 26:29.95 3:19 61 44 Colton Wooldridge Missouri Southern 2:54 16:21 26:29.99 3:19 62 45 Justin Scott Wichita State 3:02 16:20 26:31.07 3:19 63 46 Jake Wike Wichita State 3:02 16:10 26:31.81 3:19 64 47 Kevin Meagher Nova Southeastern 3:04 16:32 26:33.01 3:20 65 Andrew Chumich Colorado Mines 3:01 16:29 26:33.65 3:20 66 48 Kelvin Busienei Wichita State 3:02 16:32 26:34.78 3:20 67 49 Casey Nightengale Wichita State 2:56 16:25 26:36.70 3:20 68 50 Baptiste Moreu West Texas A&M 3:03 16:41 26:37.91 3:20 69 51 Jacob Benton Missouri Southern 2:54 16:25 26:38.74 3:20 70 Adam Bodnar Colorado Mines 3:02 16:12 26:39.27 3:20 71 52 Kevin Roa ENMU 2:59 16:19 26:39.66 3:20 72 53 Trevor Merhege ENMU 2:59 16:24 26:40.48 3:21 73 54 Ryan Jackson Missouri Southern 2:55 16:26 26:40.67 3:21 74 55 Jory Custar Oklahoma Baptist 3:07 16:36 26:43.29 3:21 75 56 Timo Kilp Nova Southeastern 3:04 16:31 26:43.52 3:21 76 57 Patrick Scheuchzer West Texas A&M 3:04 16:41 26:48.37 3:22 77 58 Ryan Hocker Wichita State 3:02 26:50.20 3:22 78 59 Neal Ellis Oklahoma Baptist 3:07 16:35 26:50.92 3:22 79 Dylan Blankenbaker 3:07 16:36 26:51.80 3:22 80 60 Nick Guerra Stephen F. Austin 3:04 16:29 26:52.67 3:22 81 Sean Mahoney Western State 3:03 16:40 26:55.62 3:22 82 61 Tyler Saiz ENMU 2:55 16:30 26:56.23 3:23 83 Brady Johnson Wichita State 3:02 16:28 26:56.88 3:23 84 62 Alex Hita North Texas 3:08 16:33 26:57.53 3:23 85 63 Lajos Farkas Harding 2:56 16:34 26:59.53 3:23 86 64 Xavier King Abilene Christian 3:05 16:48 27:01.58 3:23 87 65 Moses Luevano Stephen F. Austin 3:00 16:13 27:02.17 3:23 88 66 Hunter Russell Stephen F. Austin 3:05 16:44 27:03.09 3:23 89 67 Louie Cook Oklahoma Baptist 3:09 16:41 27:04.97 3:24 90 Colby Mehmen 3:03 16:45 27:05.00 3:24 91 68 Preston Newsome Texas Christian 3:04 16:48 27:05.32 3:24 92 69 Patrick Lueras ENMU 2:59 16:32 27:08.41 3:24 93 70 Bryce McAndrew North Texas 16:40 27:11.81 3:24 94 71 Caleb Wolters Oklahoma Baptist 3:07 16:44 27:12.39 3:25 95 72 Silvester Harrison North Texas 3:09 16:38 27:13.48 3:25 96 73 Dorian McCradic TAMU-Commerce 3:03 16:38 27:13.55 3:25 97 Joseph Metcalf 3:19 17:00 27:17.52 3:25 98 74 Cody Campbell Cameron 3:02 16:33 27:17.66 3:25 99 75 Nathan Henry Missouri Southern 2:55 16:45 27:17.84 3:25 100 Wyatt Landrum Wayland Baptist 3:09 17:01 27:19.52 3:25 101 76 David Batchelder Oral Roberts 3:12 17:06 27:21.29 3:26 102 Kayson Matthews Wichita State 3:03 16:42 27:21.62 3:26 103 77 Logan Green Harding 3:00 16:43 27:23.44 3:26 104 Michael Barnett 3:04 16:51 27:29.79 3:27 105 Jacob Lozano 2:59 16:54 27:30.76 3:27 106 Tomas Cotter Wichita State 3:03 16:43 27:31.82 3:27 107 78 Kevin Case Texas Christian 17:01 27:32.13 3:27 108 79 James Grantham Abilene Christian 3:10 16:55 27:34.07 3:27 109 80 Alex Kimp TAMU-Commerce 3:08 16:57 27:35.12 3:27 110 81 Kevin Webb North Texas 3:09 16:54 27:35.79 3:27 111 82 Lucas Marquez West Texas A&M 3:03 16:49 27:38.96 3:28 112 Sam Whelan Oklahoma Baptist 3:07 16:49 27:40.06 3:28 113 83 Jonathan Harper Oral Roberts 3:12 17:05 27:40.33 3:28 114 84 Fredrick Kipsang TAMU-Commerce 3:08 17:02 27:42.74 3:28 115 85 Everett Wilder TAMU-Commerce 3:03 17:13 27:44.53 3:29 116 86 Matthew Cumpian Harding 3:14 17:03 27:46.74 3:29 117 87 Dave Emerson Texas Christian 3:04 17:08 27:47.22 3:29 118 Austin Germiller Oklahoma Baptist 3:10 17:05 27:49.77 3:29 119 88 Jake Rossmango Texas Christian 3:04 17:09 27:50.50 3:29 120 89 Janis Pastars Cameron 3:12 17:22 27:53.22 3:30 121 90 Omar Hernandez Nova Southeastern 3:04 17:18 27:58.19 3:30 122 91 Hugo Aguinaga West Texas A&M 3:08 17:23 28:00.37 3:31 123 Alexander Johansson 3:08 16:52 28:00.88 3:31 124 92 Ryan Masey Oral Roberts 3:11 17:19 28:01.13 3:31 125 93 Leif Peterson Oral Roberts 3:11 17:20 28:03.00 3:31 126 94 Andrew Evans Harding 3:01 17:04 28:03.15 3:31 127 95 Taylor Moult Texas Christian 3:08 17:09 28:05.37 3:31 128 96 Erik Forrestir Abilene Christian 3:10 17:06 28:05.61 3:31 129 97 Raymond Mata TAMU-Commerce 3:03 17:04 28:09.55 3:32 130 98 Ramon Garcia UTEP 3:05 17:32 28:12.13 3:32 131 99 Marquez Hobson ENMU 3:00 16:57 28:14.02 3:32 132 100 Cameron Courtney Stephen F. Austin 3:08 17:22 28:15.26 3:32 133 101 Joel Flores North Texas 3:09 17:13 28:16.09 3:33 134 102 Tyler Jacobs Cameron 3:05 17:16 28:16.31 3:33 135 103 Timothy Zuercher Oklahoma Christian 3:07 17:15 28:17.09 3:33 136 104 Zach Uhiren Harding 3:08 17:12 28:18.13 3:33 137 105 Alexander Korn West Texas A&M 3:07 17:27 28:20.35 3:33 138 Julian Lopez Wayland Baptist 3:10 17:18 28:28.95 3:34 139 106 Martin Puga West Texas A&M 3:07 17:44 28:31.88 3:34 140 107 Grant Wignall Cameron 3:10 17:28 28:33.67 3:35 141 108 Irwin Vera ENMU 3:05 17:32 28:33.92 3:35 142 109 Jordan Brown Nova Southeastern 3:04 17:21 28:34.85 3:35 143 110 Miloszc Golik Harding 3:01 17:28 28:40.76 3:36 144 111 Ross Hicks TAMU-Commerce 3:09 17:37 28:46.38 3:36 145 112 Nicolas Hogan Nova Southeastern 3:15 17:51 28:48.00 3:36 146 Walker Cross 3:13 17:47 28:48.59 3:37 147 Zerrick Vriseno ENMU 3:05 17:26 28:50.53 3:37 148 Nathan Whitson 3:13 17:56 28:50.82 3:37 149 113 Trenton Stephens Oklahoma Christian 3:19 17:57 28:53.46 3:37 150 Colin Duffy Wichita State 3:09 17:38 28:53.77 3:37 151 Colby McCune Stephen F. Austin 3:08 17:53 29:00.56 3:38 152 Andy Howell Wichita State 3:08 17:48 29:01.04 3:38 153 114 Corban Marcantel Cameron 3:13 17:49 29:01.22 3:38 154 115 Tyler Hemenway TAMU-Commerce 3:06 17:39 29:08.61 3:39 155 116 Mason Richards Texas Christian 3:10 17:41 29:08.69 3:39 156 Elias Garza TAMU-Commerce 3:09 17:50 29:13.19 3:40 157 117 Scott East Harding 3:14 17:55 29:16.11 3:40 158 Patrick Lee Oklahoma Baptist 3:10 17:42 29:21.80 3:41 159 Morgan Oats North Texas 18:04 29:25.75 3:41 160 Brad Fullman North Texas 3:14 18:11 29:27.75 3:41 161 Jonathan Flores West Texas A&M 3:01 17:33 29:31.87 3:42 162 118 Andrew Kramer Texas Christian 3:11 18:04 29:38.18 3:43 163 119 Cole Atchison Cameron 3:10 18:05 29:44.20 3:44 164 Eric Wilson Harding 3:14 18:04 29:49.77 3:44 165 Zachary Widener Oklahoma Baptist 3:22 18:20 29:50.66 3:44 166 Zach Medlin Oklahoma Baptist 3:18 18:25 30:03.36 3:46 167 120 Gary Duncan Abilene Christian 3:15 18:46 30:05.93 3:46 168 Josiah Soap Oklahoma Baptist 3:11 18:15 30:07.22 3:46 169 Matt Sherk Harding 3:23 18:35 30:12.30 3:47 170 121 Kevin Diaz Oral Roberts 3:17 19:04 31:21.61 3:56 171 Skylar Gutierrez Wichita State 3:06 19:33 31:34.76 3:57 172 122 Taylor Ochs Abilene Christian 3:28 19:37 31:41.69 3:58 173 Nathan Reed 3:19 19:39 31:45.04 3:59 174 123 Michael Mudukuti Oral Roberts 19:54 32:20.16 4:03 175 124 Tyler Banks Oral Roberts 3:18 19:34 32:45.61 4:06 176 125 Nico Crecco Nova Southeastern 3:22 20:01 33:22.51 4:11 177 126 Banjo Jayesimi Abilene Christian 3:29 21:10 34:01.15 4:16 178 Kevin Dunn Wayland Baptist 3:29 21:10 34:03.51 4:16 Page 4

76th Annual Cowboy Jamboree Stillwater OK, September 29, 2012 TEAM RESULTS: COLLEGE - MALE

1. 60 Southwestern (Kan.) ( 26:27.16 2:12:15.80 1:41.44) ================================================== 1 1 Frank Adelman 25:46.78 2 4 Colton McNinch 26:07.80 3 7 Conner Drendel 26:16.42 4 14 Eric Lightfoot 26:36.58 5 34 Eric Anders 27:28.22 6 ( 35) Sam McDaniel 27:30.50 7 ( 63) Trey Bruton 28:23.23

2. 93 Iowa Central CC ( 26:52.92 2:14:24.64 0:56.36) ================================================== 1 10 Abbabiya Simbassa 26:24.50 2 13 Andrew Costello 26:36.02 3 20 Anthony Plourde 26:56.46 4 23 Jamal Boma 27:06.80 5 27 Micheal Fish 27:20.86 6 ( 31) Levi Storjohann 27:23.89 7 ( 61) Saromo Mugisha 28:20.86

3. 125 Allen County CC ( 27:10.80 2:15:54.02 0:45.22) ================================================== 1 15 Evan Adams 26:47.64 2 16 Ryan Pulsifer 26:49.94 3 26 Tegan Michael 27:18.27 4 32 Brock Artis 27:25.31 5 36 Garrett Colglazier 27:32.86 6 ( 39) Josh Whittaker 27:36.49 7 ( 82) Patrick Rachford 28:55.90

4. 127 Lubbock Christian ( 27:03.42 2:15:17.11 1:27.92) ================================================== 1 9 Izzy Miranda 26:20.37 2 11 Isacc Placencia 26:26.82 3 24 Charles Trey Bale 27:08.72 4 37 Joey Villarreal 27:32.91 5 46 Carsten Russell 27:48.29 6 ( 90) Lucas Morris 29:09.03 7 (120) Jordan Wilson 30:48.47

5. 147 East Central ( 27:14.73 2:16:13.69 1:33.36) ================================================== 1 8 Cale Eidson 26:16.66 2 22 Austin Christian 27:02.18 3 28 Arturo Nava 27:21.18 4 42 Taylor Nasu 27:43.65 5 47 Jason Ogan 27:50.02 6 ( 59) Jonathan Ogan 28:10.15 7 ( 70) Hunter Henrie 28:39.33

6. 157 Saint Mary (Kan) ( 27:23.67 2:16:58.38 0:56.06) ================================================== 1 21 Brooks Ballou 27:00.95 2 25 Caeser Castillo 27:17.06 3 29 Cameron Avilez 27:21.45 4 30 Nick Haines 27:21.91 5 52 Russel Brown 27:57.01 6 (116) Aaron Potter 30:24.06

7. 158 Colby CC ( 27:11.54 2:15:57.73 2:46.61) ================================================== 1 3 Jonathan Burgess 26:05.99 2 6 Juan Joel Pacheco Orozco 26:11.97 3 18 Damarius Lowery 26:52.24 4 51 Nico Barrera 27:54.93 5 80 Louis Edmiston 28:52.60 6 ( 84) Gunnar Hays 28:58.05

8. 225 Incarnate Word ( 27:46.22 2:18:51.14 2:09.37) ================================================== 1 19 Alex Hernandez 26:54.72 2 38 Marcos Mora 27:34.61 3 40 Sebastian Benavides 27:37.34 4 41 Caleb Gutierrez 27:40.38 5 87 Solomon Rotich 29:04.09 6 ( 88) Javier Salas 29:06.82 7 ( 97) Nathan Sosa 29:27.93

9. 257 Friends ( 27:59.83 2:19:59.18 0:40.15) ================================================== 1 44 Brock Nooney 27:46.83 2 45 Peyton Wade 27:46.88 3 48 Alstin Benton 27:51.00 4 55 Michael Gurley 28:07.49 5 65 Mitch Heller 28:26.98 6 (113) Caleb Hartig 30:15.17 7 (125) Tim Wescott 31:46.68

10. 307 Southern Arkansas ( 28:14.99 2:21:14.95 2:45.78) ================================================== 1 5 Mickey Hammer 26:08.46 2 66 Alex Hutto 28:31.16 3 77 Steven Marshall 28:50.47 4 78 Samuel Grinnan 28:50.62 5 81 Kirby Shepherd 28:54.24 6 ( 85) Daniel Rodriguez 29:00.06 7 ( 98) Daniel Pevril 29:30.21

11. 328 Southern Nazarene ( 28:26.82 2:22:14.12 2:52.77) ================================================== 1 17 Andrew Leahey 26:50.86 2 50 Victor Others 27:54.52 3 75 Grayson Haws 28:48.45 4 83 Dustin Barrier 28:56.66 5 103 Lucas Goble 29:43.63 6 (118) Luke Winslow 30:32.43 7 (123) Josh Frees 31:32.58

12. 329 Cowley County CC ( 28:26.73 2:22:13.66 3:37.88) ================================================== 1 2 Darragh Rennicks 26:04.03 2 57 Eli Ybarra 28:07.96 3 71 Nick Robinson 28:42.36 4 99 Ricky Spess 29:37.40 5 100 Sterlin Broomfield 29:41.91 6 (127) Isaac Dyer 32:05.35 7 (128) Justin Shahan 32:07.57

13. 331 Rogers State ( 28:29.90 2:22:29.53 1:06.19) ================================================== 1 43 Brandon Payne 27:44.60 2 67 Garrett Dyson 28:32.14 3 69 Chandler Smith 28:38.06 4 73 Oscar Reyes 28:43.94 5 79 Marcus Trevino 28:50.79 6 ( 94) Logan Blackburn 29:16.78 7 ( 96) Dj Polson 29:22.66

14. 343 Texas Wesleyan ( 28:32.01 2:22:40.08 1:49.80) ================================================== 1 33 David Swiatocha 27:25.41 2 56 Brandon Sotelo 28:07.90 3 72 Troy Jones 28:42.72 4 89 Edu Rojas 29:08.84 5 93 Josh Matthew 29:15.21 6 (110) Richard Milam 30:09.36

15. 367 Arkansas-Fort Smith ( 28:43.63 2:23:38.17 2:24.69) ================================================== 1 49 Tabaris Earnest 27:52.21 2 54 Tataris Earnest 28:02.28 3 64 Isaia Corranza 28:26.32 4 86 Ian Brecht 29:00.46 5 114 Hunter Westbrook 30:16.90 6 (121) Juan Zermeno 31:10.40 7 (136) Brad Carney 33:26.06

16. 430 McMurry ( 29:08.79 2:25:43.97 1:41.24) ================================================== 1 60 Michael Dowd 28:11.82 2 68 Bo Porter 28:36.59 3 95 Evan Sperling 29:19.41 4 101 Trent Fulk 29:43.09 5 106 Luke Scribner 29:53.06 6 (109) Dustin Jaramillo 30:09.33 7 (117) Hector Flores 30:28.03

17. 451 Evangel ( 29:33.40 2:27:47.04 5:05.07) ================================================== 1 12 Austin Jacobs 26:31.67 2 92 Caleb Voth 29:14.61 3 111 Brandon Hoffman 30:10.83 4 112 James Ruckdeschell 30:13.19 5 124 Christopher Groh 31:36.74 6 (133) James Hafner 32:49.31 7 (141) Joseph Napoli 34:14.97

18. 452 Kansas Wesleyan ( 29:20.42 2:26:42.14 1:40.38) ================================================== 1 62 Hunter Stayton 28:21.04 2 76 Chase Wiedel 28:49.32 3 102 Hudson Philip 29:43.16 4 104 Jason Berry 29:47.20 5 108 Cody Martus 30:01.42 6 (115) Bryan Manley 30:20.33 7 (134) Keith Naranjo 32:56.52

19. 514 Southwestern Christian ( 31:11.35 2:35:56.76 6:14.19) ================================================== 1 53 Noe Perez 27:57.52 2 58 Joel Salazar 28:08.29 3 129 Thaddeus Dies 32:13.30 4 135 Luke Bryan 33:25.94 5 139 Charles Reichert 34:11.71 6 (143) Aj Beagles 36:04.32 7 (144) Andrew Johnson 36:12.58

20. 536 St. Gregory's ( 31:42.52 2:38:32.64 11:18.92) ================================================== 1 74 Dontayveous Allen 28:47.91 2 91 Hosea Maritim 29:09.60 3 105 Gustavo Escobar 29:51.84 4 119 Grayson Ceballos 30:36.46 5 147 Dawson Holt 40:06.83

21. 622 Northwestern Oklahoma ( 31:48.97 2:39:04.89 3:31.00) ================================================== 1 107 Jacob Plata 29:57.90 2 122 Luis Chavez 31:11.66 3 126 Jordan Evans 32:02.30 4 130 Blake Baetz 32:24.13 5 137 Thomas Decker 33:28.90 6 (140) Michael Sims 34:14.97 7 (142) Rabi Tamrakar 35:04.80

22. 692 USAO ( 34:59.91 2:54:59.55 6:27.20) ================================================== 1 131 Jeffrey Poolaw 32:25.73 2 132 Kieran Brennan 32:45.79 3 138 Matthew Crow 33:40.16 4 145 Aaron Manuel 37:14.94 5 146 Chisum Lane 38:52.93 6 (148) Richard Murray 40:19.04

76th Annual Cowboy Jamboree Stillwater OK, September 29, 2012 OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: COLLEGE - MALE Place TmPl Name School 1km 5km Finish Pace ===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== ======== ======== ===== 1 1 Frank Adelman Southwestern (Kan.) 3:03 16:02 25:46.78 3:14 2 2 Darragh Rennicks Cowley County CC 3:06 16:17 26:04.03 3:16 3 3 Jonathan Burgess Colby CC 3:10 16:21 26:05.99 3:16 4 4 Colton McNinch Southwestern (Kan.) 3:03 16:12 26:07.80 3:16 5 5 Mickey Hammer Southern Arkansas 3:04 16:11 26:08.46 3:17 6 6 Juan Joel Pacheco Orozc Colby CC 3:09 16:14 26:11.97 3:17 7 7 Conner Drendel Southwestern (Kan.) 3:03 16:23 26:16.42 3:18 8 8 Cale Eidson East Central 3:04 16:21 26:16.66 3:18 9 9 Izzy Miranda Lubbock Christian 3:04 16:24 26:20.37 3:18 10 10 Abbabiya Simbassa Iowa Central CC 3:10 16:35 26:24.50 3:19 11 11 Isacc Placencia Lubbock Christian 3:06 16:35 26:26.82 3:19 12 12 Austin Jacobs Evangel 3:04 16:25 26:31.67 3:19 13 13 Andrew Costello Iowa Central CC 26:36.02 3:20 14 14 Eric Lightfoot Southwestern (Kan.) 3:03 16:26 26:36.58 3:20 15 15 Evan Adams Allen County CC 3:06 16:34 26:47.64 3:21 16 16 Ryan Pulsifer Allen County CC 3:06 16:33 26:49.94 3:22 17 17 Andrew Leahey Southern Nazarene 3:08 16:42 26:50.86 3:22 18 18 Damarius Lowery Colby CC 3:11 16:49 26:52.24 3:22 19 Dominic Cabada 3:12 16:41 26:52.84 3:22 20 19 Alex Hernandez Incarnate Word 3:15 16:51 26:54.72 3:22 21 Kyle Wardwell 3:02 16:35 26:55.53 3:22 22 20 Anthony Plourde Iowa Central CC 3:09 16:54 26:56.46 3:23 23 21 Brooks Ballou Saint Mary (Kan) 3:13 16:50 27:00.95 3:23 24 22 Austin Christian East Central 3:04 16:39 27:02.18 3:23 25 23 Jamal Boma Iowa Central CC 3:09 16:13 27:06.80 3:24 26 24 Charles Trey Bale Lubbock Christian 3:05 16:48 27:08.72 3:24 27 25 Caeser Castillo Saint Mary (Kan) 3:16 16:54 27:17.06 3:25 28 26 Tegan Michael Allen County CC 3:11 17:02 27:18.27 3:25 29 27 Micheal Fish Iowa Central CC 3:10 16:52 27:20.86 3:26 30 28 Arturo Nava East Central 3:05 17:07 27:21.18 3:26 31 29 Cameron Avilez Saint Mary (Kan) 3:16 16:58 27:21.45 3:26 32 30 Nick Haines Saint Mary (Kan) 3:12 17:00 27:21.91 3:26 33 31 Levi Storjohann Iowa Central CC 3:10 16:50 27:23.89 3:26 34 32 Brock Artis Allen County CC 3:05 17:01 27:25.31 3:26 35 33 David Swiatocha Texas Wesleyan 3:13 16:46 27:25.41 3:26 36 34 Eric Anders Southwestern (Kan.) 3:14 17:13 27:28.22 3:27 37 35 Sam McDaniel Southwestern (Kan.) 3:13 17:13 27:30.50 3:27 38 36 Garrett Colglazier Allen County CC 3:09 16:59 27:32.86 3:27 39 37 Joey Villarreal Lubbock Christian 3:12 17:07 27:32.91 3:27 40 38 Marcos Mora Incarnate Word 3:15 16:56 27:34.61 3:27 41 39 Josh Whittaker Allen County CC 3:09 17:16 27:36.49 3:28 42 40 Sebastian Benavides Incarnate Word 3:15 17:05 27:37.34 3:28 43 41 Caleb Gutierrez Incarnate Word 3:23 17:20 27:40.38 3:28 44 42 Taylor Nasu East Central 3:05 17:09 27:43.65 3:28 45 43 Brandon Payne Rogers State 3:19 17:21 27:44.60 3:29 46 44 Brock Nooney Friends 3:18 17:10 27:46.83 3:29 47 45 Peyton Wade Friends 3:20 17:15 27:46.88 3:29 48 46 Carsten Russell Lubbock Christian 3:07 17:12 27:48.29 3:29 49 47 Jason Ogan East Central 3:06 17:08 27:50.02 3:29 50 48 Alstin Benton Friends 3:20 17:17 27:51.00 3:29 51 49 Tabaris Earnest Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:07 17:07 27:52.21 3:30 52 50 Victor Others Southern Nazarene 3:08 17:13 27:54.52 3:30 53 51 Nico Barrera Colby CC 3:10 17:14 27:54.93 3:30 54 52 Russel Brown Saint Mary (Kan) 3:17 17:16 27:57.01 3:30 55 53 Noe Perez Southwestern Christian 3:15 17:12 27:57.52 3:30 56 54 Tataris Earnest Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:07 17:12 28:02.28 3:31 57 Evan Fike Oklahoma Christian 3:15 17:19 28:05.42 3:31 58 Daniel Mutai 3:19 17:20 28:05.57 3:31 59 David Duque Our Lady of the Lake 3:08 17:08 28:06.11 3:31 60 55 Michael Gurley Friends 3:20 17:29 28:07.49 3:31 61 56 Brandon Sotelo Texas Wesleyan 3:14 17:21 28:07.90 3:31 62 57 Eli Ybarra Cowley County CC 3:26 17:42 28:07.96 3:31 63 58 Joel Salazar Southwestern Christian 3:18 17:14 28:08.29 3:32 64 59 Jonathan Ogan East Central 3:10 17:20 28:10.15 3:32 65 John Sutrick 3:22 17:28 28:10.87 3:32 66 60 Michael Dowd McMurry 3:05 17:22 28:11.82 3:32 67 61 Saromo Mugisha Iowa Central CC 3:12 17:35 28:20.86 3:33 68 Alex Deir Iowa Central CC 3:15 17:40 28:20.92 3:33 69 62 Hunter Stayton Kansas Wesleyan 3:22 17:30 28:21.04 3:33 70 63 Trey Bruton Southwestern (Kan.) 3:12 17:26 28:23.23 3:33 71 Nick Warnke Southwestern (Kan.) 3:14 17:41 28:23.40 3:33 72 64 Isaia Corranza Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:07 17:32 28:26.32 3:34 73 65 Mitch Heller Friends 3:20 17:21 28:26.98 3:34 74 Kevin White 17:39 28:30.07 3:34 75 66 Alex Hutto Southern Arkansas 3:18 17:44 28:31.16 3:34 76 67 Garrett Dyson Rogers State 3:23 17:50 28:32.14 3:35 77 68 Bo Porter McMurry 3:21 17:38 28:36.59 3:35 78 69 Chandler Smith Rogers State 3:24 17:53 28:38.06 3:35 79 70 Hunter Henrie East Central 3:22 17:52 28:39.33 3:35 80 Nicholas Stoots Oklahoma Christian 3:15 17:39 28:41.27 3:36 81 71 Nick Robinson Cowley County CC 3:09 17:47 28:42.36 3:36 82 72 Troy Jones Texas Wesleyan 3:14 17:26 28:42.72 3:36 83 73 Oscar Reyes Rogers State 3:22 17:45 28:43.94 3:36 84 Damon Briggs Bacone 3:16 17:38 28:47.12 3:36 85 Brenice Ndayizeye Iowa Central CC 3:16 17:35 28:47.76 3:36 86 74 Dontayveous Allen St. Gregory's 3:19 17:52 28:47.91 3:36 87 Allen Thurman 3:16 17:42 28:48.14 3:37 88 75 Grayson Haws Southern Nazarene 3:21 18:09 28:48.45 3:37 89 76 Chase Wiedel Kansas Wesleyan 3:14 17:53 28:49.32 3:37 90 77 Steven Marshall Southern Arkansas 3:21 17:36 28:50.47 3:37 91 78 Samuel Grinnan Southern Arkansas 3:24 17:52 28:50.62 3:37 92 79 Marcus Trevino Rogers State 3:23 17:51 28:50.79 3:37 93 80 Louis Edmiston Colby CC 3:18 17:57 28:52.60 3:37 94 81 Kirby Shepherd Southern Arkansas 3:23 17:51 28:54.24 3:37 95 82 Patrick Rachford Allen County CC 3:11 17:46 28:55.90 3:37 96 83 Dustin Barrier Southern Nazarene 3:20 18:09 28:56.66 3:38 97 84 Gunnar Hays Colby CC 3:14 17:51 28:58.05 3:38 98 85 Daniel Rodriguez Southern Arkansas 3:13 17:52 29:00.06 3:38 99 86 Ian Brecht Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:15 17:44 29:00.46 3:38 100 Jarrett Sanders 3:24 17:59 29:02.19 3:38 101 87 Solomon Rotich Incarnate Word 3:20 18:01 29:04.09 3:39 102 88 Javier Salas Incarnate Word 3:21 17:31 29:06.82 3:39 103 89 Edu Rojas Texas Wesleyan 3:16 17:51 29:08.84 3:39 104 90 Lucas Morris Lubbock Christian 3:08 17:49 29:09.03 3:39 105 91 Hosea Maritim St. Gregory's 3:17 17:38 29:09.60 3:39 106 Joseph Zarazua Oklahoma Christian 3:12 17:59 29:12.16 3:40 107 Josh Backus 3:20 18:01 29:13.53 3:40 108 Daniel Van Sickle Southwestern (Kan.) 3:22 18:22 29:13.97 3:40 109 92 Caleb Voth Evangel 3:20 17:54 29:14.61 3:40 110 93 Josh Matthew Texas Wesleyan 3:14 17:56 29:15.21 3:40 111 Kyle Schauvliege Allen County CC 3:12 17:59 29:15.88 3:40 112 Tucker Morgan Allen County CC 3:15 18:00 29:16.19 3:40 113 94 Logan Blackburn Rogers State 3:23 17:57 29:16.78 3:40 114 Caleb Jackson Southwestern (Kan.) 3:14 17:59 29:18.80 3:40 115 95 Evan Sperling McMurry 3:16 17:58 29:19.41 3:40 116 96 Dj Polson Rogers State 3:25 18:09 29:22.66 3:41 117 97 Nathan Sosa Incarnate Word 3:29 18:09 29:27.93 3:41 118 98 Daniel Pevril Southern Arkansas 3:25 29:30.21 3:42 119 99 Ricky Spess Cowley County CC 3:26 17:57 29:37.40 3:43 120 Dakota Beavers 29:38.12 3:43 121 Tanner Brantley Rogers State 3:27 18:24 29:39.31 3:43 122 100 Sterlin Broomfield Cowley County CC 3:26 18:25 29:41.91 3:43 123 101 Trent Fulk McMurry 3:16 18:07 29:43.09 3:43 124 102 Hudson Philip Kansas Wesleyan 3:11 18:51 29:43.16 3:43 125 103 Lucas Goble Southern Nazarene 3:26 18:22 29:43.63 3:43 126 Christian Wacker Southwestern (Kan.) 3:14 18:02 29:43.89 3:43 127 Tor Gach Iowa Central CC 3:22 18:45 29:46.04 3:44 128 104 Jason Berry Kansas Wesleyan 3:25 18:24 29:47.20 3:44 129 Shaquille Cummings 3:24 18:22 29:49.13 3:44 130 Brandon Hatch Southwestern (Kan.) 3:16 18:27 29:50.27 3:44 131 Tyler Eddings Southern Arkansas 3:22 17:57 29:51.36 3:44 132 105 Gustavo Escobar St. Gregory's 3:34 18:30 29:51.84 3:44 133 106 Luke Scribner McMurry 3:13 18:23 29:53.06 3:45 134 Colton Blay Iowa Central CC 3:20 18:31 29:55.92 3:45 135 107 Jacob Plata Northwestern Oklahoma 3:08 18:15 29:57.90 3:45 136 108 Cody Martus Kansas Wesleyan 3:25 18:43 30:01.42 3:46 137 Ryan Hayes Rogers State 3:35 18:48 30:05.07 3:46 138 Garrett Wright Southern Arkansas 3:26 18:41 30:05.59 3:46 139 109 Dustin Jaramillo McMurry 3:15 18:38 30:09.33 3:47 140 110 Richard Milam Texas Wesleyan 3:19 18:28 30:09.36 3:47 141 Austin Elm Iowa Central CC 3:18 18:39 30:10.06 3:47 142 111 Brandon Hoffman Evangel 3:25 18:42 30:10.83 3:47 143 David Leonard Southwestern (Kan.) 3:16 18:29 30:11.13 3:47 144 112 James Ruckdeschell Evangel 3:19 17:46 30:13.19 3:47 145 Tim Metcalf 3:19 18:16 30:14.59 3:47 146 113 Caleb Hartig Friends 3:33 18:33 30:15.17 3:47 147 114 Hunter Westbrook Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:09 18:24 30:16.90 3:48 148 115 Bryan Manley Kansas Wesleyan 3:28 18:46 30:20.33 3:48 149 116 Aaron Potter Saint Mary (Kan) 3:18 17:49 30:24.06 3:49 150 117 Hector Flores McMurry 3:04 18:04 30:28.03 3:49 151 118 Luke Winslow Southern Nazarene 3:29 18:57 30:32.43 3:50 152 119 Grayson Ceballos St. Gregory's 3:32 18:54 30:36.46 3:50 153 120 Jordan Wilson Lubbock Christian 3:12 18:36 30:48.47 3:52 154 Zacharie Jeandemange East Central 3:23 18:43 30:52.39 3:52 155 Nick Chapa Our Lady of the Lake 3:14 18:43 31:04.02 3:53 156 121 Juan Zermeno Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:24 18:58 31:10.40 3:54 157 122 Luis Chavez Northwestern Oklahoma 3:23 19:04 31:11.66 3:54 158 Abe Conley Bacone 3:22 19:16 31:19.50 3:55 159 Spenser Patterson McMurry 3:24 18:56 31:21.56 3:56 160 Ben Ostendorf Iowa Central CC 3:28 19:11 31:28.80 3:57 161 123 Josh Frees Southern Nazarene 3:31 19:16 31:32.58 3:57 162 Anthony Todd McMurry 3:30 19:37 31:34.11 3:57 163 124 Christopher Groh Evangel 3:26 19:30 31:36.74 3:58 164 125 Tim Wescott Friends 3:33 19:15 31:46.68 3:59 165 Jonathan Cepeda Our Lady of the Lake 3:17 19:23 32:01.50 4:01 166 126 Jordan Evans Northwestern Oklahoma 3:24 19:10 32:02.30 4:01 167 Conner Barragree Southwestern (Kan.) 3:26 19:46 32:04.35 4:01 168 127 Isaac Dyer Cowley County CC 3:38 20:09 32:05.35 4:01 169 128 Justin Shahan Cowley County CC 3:25 19:08 32:07.57 4:01 170 Christian Magee Iowa Central CC 3:46 20:08 32:11.55 4:02 171 129 Thaddeus Dies Southwestern Christian 3:23 19:48 32:13.30 4:02 172 Derek Turner Iowa Central CC 3:38 19:56 32:14.56 4:02 173 Andrew Means Friends 3:37 19:52 32:20.63 4:03 174 130 Blake Baetz Northwestern Oklahoma 3:23 19:19 32:24.13 4:04 175 131 Jeffrey Poolaw usao 3:24 20:00 32:25.73 4:04 176 Blake Wieczorek Southern Nazarene 3:26 19:53 32:29.44 4:04 177 Trevor Martin Oklahoma Christian 3:16 19:31 32:44.88 4:06 178 132 Kieran Brennan usao 3:27 20:03 32:45.79 4:06 179 Matt Bunnell Iowa Central CC 20:31 32:48.17 4:07 180 133 James Hafner Evangel 3:45 20:14 32:49.31 4:07 181 Scott Pendergraft 3:24 19:55 32:55.57 4:07 182 134 Keith Naranjo Kansas Wesleyan 3:27 20:08 32:56.52 4:08 183 Tony Pinazza Southern Nazarene 3:40 20:22 32:58.89 4:08 184 Jose Ybanez Our Lady of the Lake 3:23 19:52 32:59.50 4:08 185 Robert Harp Cowley County CC 33:07.52 4:09 186 Mateo Espejo Lubbock Christian 3:32 20:25 33:07.76 4:09 187 135 Luke Bryan Southwestern Christian 3:29 20:47 33:25.94 4:11 188 136 Brad Carney Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:44 20:32 33:26.06 4:11 189 137 Thomas Decker Northwestern Oklahoma 3:34 20:27 33:28.90 4:12 190 Laron Rogers Iowa Central CC 3:47 20:35 33:33.37 4:12 191 Adam Youngbear Southern Nazarene 3:40 20:31 33:35.87 4:12 192 138 Matthew Crow usao 3:12 20:41 33:40.16 4:13 193 139 Charles Reichert Southwestern Christian 3:24 20:39 34:11.71 4:17 194 140 Michael Sims Northwestern Oklahoma 3:47 20:59 34:14.97 4:17 195 141 Joseph Napoli Evangel 3:34 20:57 34:14.97 4:17 196 Loren Heap Southern Nazarene 3:40 20:56 34:27.86 4:19 197 Dontavius Robinson Langston 3:22 21:33 34:58.05 4:23 198 Tyler Johnson Bacone 3:39 21:20 35:00.84 4:23 199 142 Rabi Tamrakar Northwestern Oklahoma 3:48 21:57 35:04.80 4:24 200 143 Aj Beagles Southwestern Christian 3:41 21:56 36:04.32 4:31 201 144 Andrew Johnson Southwestern Christian 3:34 21:56 36:12.58 4:32 202 Deaunte' Crawford Langston 3:31 21:55 36:40.00 4:35 203 145 Aaron Manuel usao 3:31 22:39 37:14.94 4:40 204 146 Chisum Lane usao 4:09 38:52.93 4:52 205 147 Dawson Holt St. Gregory's 24:31 40:06.83 5:01 206 148 Richard Murray usao 4:18 24:32 40:19.04 5:03


 

 

Pistol Pete Vivid Seats Bedlam Taco Bell Digital Guide Get Your Message on the Scoreboard
WHAT TO READ NEXT
 
Cowboys Remain Atop Regional Rankings

9/15/14

OSU Cross Country Wraps Up Bluegrass Invitational

9/15/14

Meet Preview: Bluegrass Invitational

9/15/14

 
Vivid Seats United Verizon